Stolen My First Kiss

English · Romance · On the rack since

  • Romance
  • 50 ch.

Stolen My First Kiss is a romance novel in English. The first 5 chapters are free in the official app as well.

Keep reading in the official app

  1. 1 Install the official app from your store.
  2. 2 Open it and search for Stolen My First Kiss.

From the back cover

My whole body was shaking because of anger, Annoyance, and when you suddenly almost bawled out my eyes because of the awakening.

Why? It's because of my first kiss that was stolen by an unknown guy, standing near in front of me.

I'm almost a statue now still stunned by this man, he was smiling at me. This b'llshit, How come? Is he still smiling at all the wonderful things that happened?

He even kissed me, without my permission. doesn't he know that I can sue him as a thief? For stealing my first kiss? And then when I recovered from what he did, I was about to hit him when he suddenly grabbed my hand and held it gently and seemed to stop it.

"Hey! Man–" I didn't even continue what I am trying to say when I heard what sounded like camera flashes.

I looked at my side and saw that we were surrounded by many people, aside from that? there are also reporters from different stations, Ok? What on earth is happening here?

They started asking questions that I could hardly understand what they were talking about.

"Mr. Hun? Mr. Hun!"

"Mr. Hun, can we ask what was the relationship between you and that girl?!"

"Mr. Hun, we wanted to know who she is, can you answer some of our questions?!"

Wait wait? What are they saying? I didn't even understand what they were saying. what's wrong with them?

who mr. Huh?

In the middle of many questions that seemed to have no answers, I just felt as if someone walked over to me, and then I bowed my head and put my hat on from it. I was facing the floor, and only my concentrated presence was reflected from below.

I didn't even see that guy's face lately because his hat almost covered his face so, I'm not sure what kind of face he has.

"She's my girlfriend."

G-girlfriend?

My mother seems to have hit me for what I heard, wait? Is he referring to.

With that simple word? My brain seemed to float, and I didn't know what happened next.

Is this real? or just a dream? Please wake me up from this nightmare..

Contents

Every chapter of this book is read in the official app.

Readers also picked

Questions at the counter

Which chapters of Stolen My First Kiss are free?

The official app lets you read the first 5 chapters free. This page shows the book details and the chapter list.

Where can I read Stolen My First Kiss?

In the official app. The buttons on this page take you there.

What is Stolen My First Kiss about?

My whole body was shaking because of anger, Annoyance, and when you suddenly almost bawled out my eyes because of the awakening.

What genre is Stolen My First Kiss?

It is shelved under Romance, and written in English.

We only stock the preview chapters and book details the publisher lets us show. The complete book is sold and read in the official app.