The Unseen Twin

English · City Life · On the rack since

  • City Life
  • 11 ch.

The Unseen Twin is a city life novel in English. The first 5 chapters are free in the official app as well.

Keep reading in the official app

  1. 1 Install the official app from your store.
  2. 2 Open it and search for The Unseen Twin.

From the back cover

The cold floor bit into Chloe' s cheek as rough hands pulled at her, accusations screaming in her ears – accusations of ruining lives, of being a disgrace.

Suddenly, her eyes snapped open to sunlight streaming through her window, the familiar comfort of her own bed; she was back.

But the relief was fleeting as the news anchor's voice cut through the quiet night, detailing a scandalous video of her, filmed at the prestigious Hawthorne Hotel, showing illicit activities that had gone viral.

Her phone exploded with a torrent of hate, each comment a sharp object piercing her, while her fiancé, Mark, stormed in, his eyes blazing, demanding answers and throwing his phone down to reveal the damning video, accusing her of everything.

Even as police detailed irrefutable evidence of her presence with DNA, timestamps, and surveillance footage, she knew it was impossible-she had been home all day-and a chilling impossibility settled over her as a desperate thought began to form: how could it be her, yet not be her?

Contents

Every chapter of this book is read in the official app.

Readers also picked

Questions at the counter

Which chapters of The Unseen Twin are free?

The official app lets you read the first 5 chapters free. This page shows the book details and the chapter list.

Where can I read The Unseen Twin?

In the official app. The buttons on this page take you there.

What is The Unseen Twin about?

The cold floor bit into Chloe' s cheek as rough hands pulled at her, accusations screaming in her ears – accusations of ruining lives, of being a disgrace.

What genre is The Unseen Twin?

It is shelved under City Life, and written in English.

We only stock the preview chapters and book details the publisher lets us show. The complete book is sold and read in the official app.