Trapped In Hell
English · Fantasy · On the rack since
Trapped In Hell is a fantasy novel in English. The first 14 chapters are free in the official app as well.
Keep reading in the official app
- 1 Install the official app from your store.
- 2 Open it and search for Trapped In Hell.
From the back cover
CLANK! The cup fell on the floor and broke to pieces, while Hazel stood in shock, her mouth agape and her tiny body shivered in fear, she had read a lot of fairytale and watched a lot of horror movies she knew she shouldn't have watched, but this was no fairytale nor was it a horror movie, it was right in front of her. A giant wolf, three times the Normal size of a wolf she had seen on tv, it fangs covered in blood as it bloodshot eyes stared at her, tears gushed down from her eyes, she was shaking and trembling in fear, she didn't know what to say or what to do, seeing the big wolf above her father with wounds on his body, his clothes were torn and blood gushed down from his stomach, his weak eyes pleaded with her to run, but she couldn't, her feet were rooted to the ground, she muttered.
"Dad"
The beast looked at her as it moved slowly towards her, like though it enjoyed the fear in the eyes of it's prey, as it walked front, Hazel stumbled backwards. She suddenly heard a low growl from the beast, her father had stabbed it's leg with a knife, and was holding it tight. "Hazel run" he said, his voice barely louder than a whisper, although still in shock hazel took her tiny legs and ran as fast as she could, she didn't turn back even when she had the slashing sound as the beast finished her father off. "Mum, mum" she shouted as she ran towards the door, she had almost opened it when she saw herself flying towards the wall, and with a thud she landed on the ground harshly, her back arched and she felt a sharp pain, the beast looked at her satisfied.
Contents
Every chapter of this book is read in the official app.
Chapter isn’t on this rack. Open the official app to pick up right there.
- Chapter 1In the app
- Chapter 2In the app
- Chapter 3In the app
- Chapter 4In the app
- Chapter 5In the app
- Chapter 6In the app
- Chapter 7In the app
- Chapter 8In the app
- Chapter 9In the app
- Chapter 10In the app
- Chapter 11In the app
- Chapter 12In the app
- Chapter 13In the app
- Chapter 14In the app
- Chapter 15In the app
- Chapter 16In the app
- Chapter 17In the app
- Chapter 18In the app
- Chapter 19In the app
- Chapter 20In the app
- All 41 chapters ›
Readers also picked
- Left at the Service AreaReal Life
Ch. 1–2 free - The Taste of Winter CitrusCh. 1–2 freeThe Taste of Winter CitrusReal Life
- The Land of MysteryCampus
39 ch. - I Found My Body in My Husband’s BasementFantasy
Ch. 1–2 free - Falling for My Husband... and His SonFantasy
Ch. 1 free - After Being Reborn, I Sent Him and His True Love to Hell TogetherFantasy
Ch. 1–2 free - The Math She Refused to SolveFantasy
Ch. 1–2 free - When My Brain Tumor Acted Up, I Called My Wife, but She Blamed Me for Checking Up on Her; When I Asked for a Divorce, She Regretted ItFantasy
Ch. 1–2 free - Eight Years A Secret, Forever His Brother's BrideCh. 1–2 freeEight Years A Secret, Forever His Brother's BrideFantasy
- Reborn, I Can Hear My Perfect Husband's Dirty SecretsFantasy
Ch. 1–2 free
Questions at the counter
Which chapters of Trapped In Hell are free?
The official app lets you read the first 14 chapters free. This page shows the book details and the chapter list.
Where can I read Trapped In Hell?
In the official app. The buttons on this page take you there.
What is Trapped In Hell about?
CLANK! The cup fell on the floor and broke to pieces, while Hazel stood in shock, her mouth agape and her tiny body shivered in fear, she had read a lot of fairytale and watched a lot of horror movies she knew she shouldn't have watched, but this was no fairytale nor was it a horror movie, it was right in front of her. A giant wolf, three times the Normal size of a wolf she had seen on tv, it fangs covered in blood as it bloodshot eyes stared at her, tears gushed down from her eyes, she was shaking and trembling in fear, she didn't know what to say or what to do, seeing the big wolf above her father with wounds on his body, his clothes were torn and blood gushed down from his stomach, his weak eyes pleaded with her to run, but she couldn't, her feet were rooted to the ground, she muttered.
What genre is Trapped In Hell?
It is shelved under Fantasy, and written in English.
We only stock the preview chapters and book details the publisher lets us show. The complete book is sold and read in the official app.